Current NAISS, SNIC and LiU Projects at NSC

This page shows projects at NSC. You may also want to look at the list for NAISS/SNIC.

Research Areas

Based on the three-digit level from Standard för svensk indelning av forskningsämnen applied to the primary classification:

Mathematics (27)

Antimicrobial Resistance Preparedness

Stefan Engblom, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-22 – 2025-04-01

Antimicrobial Resistance Preparedness

Stefan Engblom, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-26 – 2025-03-01

Battery ageing

Liam Taghavian, Uppsala universitet
2024-06-14 – 2025-07-01

Bayesian Multinomial Multilevel Logistic Regression

Héctor Rodriguez Déniz, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Bayesian inference for locally stationary processes

Mattias Villani, Stockholms universitet
2024-06-05 – 2025-07-01

DEEPMECH: Deep-learning methods to tackle outstanding problems in engineering mechanics

Ricardo Vinuesa, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Efficient methods for challenging routing problems

Nils-Hassan Quttineh, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Explainable machine learning methods for data-driven risk management

Marcus Häggbom, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Finance research

Jörgen Blomvall, Linköpings universitet
2021-07-30 – 2025-03-01

High-dimensional bayesian optimization with foundational assumption

Carl Hvarfner, Lunds universitet
2023-10-03 – 2024-11-01

High-dimensional entropy estimation with applications to deep learning

Viktor Nilsson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2024-08-01

Integrative data analysis

Felix Held, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Massively parallel computations for piecewise invariants

Björn Wehlin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-22 – 2024-08-01

Mathematics and algorithms for intelligent decision-making

Elina Rönnberg, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Mathematics and algorithms for intelligent decision-making

Elina Rönnberg, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Mondays with MATLAB

Anders Sjöström, Lunds universitet
2024-08-01 – 2024-10-16

Multiscale simulations of hybrid continuum-discrete-stochastic systems

Adrian Muntean, Karlstads universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Non-Gaussian Stochastic Models

Farrukh Javed, Lunds universitet
2024-06-14 – 2025-07-01

Numerical methods for optimization problems arising in ML

Måns Williamson, Lunds universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Numerical study of Blow-up simulations in fluid equations

Erik Jansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-24 – 2025-06-01

Predicting glucose from peripheral nerve signals

Henrik Hult, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-23 – 2024-11-01

Rank metric codes

Tovohery Randrianarisoa, Umeå universitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Shallow water flows with Julia

Andrew Ross Winters, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Simulation of Slow Sand Filters

Jaime Manriquez, Lunds universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Stochastic optimization with applications in energy conversion processes

Niklas Lundström, Umeå universitet
2024-05-15 – 2025-06-01

federated frank-wolfe

Ali Dadras, Umeå universitet
2024-03-15 – 2024-10-01

semi-lines

Johanna Engman, Lunds universitet
2024-05-15 – 2024-12-01

Computer and Information Sciences (164)

A Cognitive Serverless Framework for the Cloud-Edge Continuum

Zhou Zhou, Umeå universitet
2024-03-04 – 2024-10-01

A foundation model for mass spectra of peptides

Lukas Käll, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-30 – 2024-08-01

A pilot macromolecular 3D structure determination project - Year 11

Martin Moche, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

ADAG: Algorithmic Data Analysis on Graphs

Lutz Oettershagen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-23 – 2024-09-01

AI for healthcare

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-25 – 2025-03-01

AI-driven analysis of multiplex immunofluorescence microscopy for predictive and prognostic biomarker research in non-small cell lung cancer.

Patrick Micke, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-30 – 2024-08-01

Adaptive and reconstructive computer vision models

Hedvig Kjellström, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-21 – 2024-10-01

Advanced 3D Perception for Environment Understanding and Representation

Patric Jensfelt, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Adversarial Robust Machine Learning

Jia Fu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-02 – 2024-11-01

Applied bioinformatics for Medbioinfo graduate school

Gabriele Pozzati, Stockholms universitet
2024-04-11 – 2024-07-01

Bayesian Optimization for automatic tuning of resource-intensive black-box systems

Luigi Nardi, Lunds universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Berzelius Access for Training Activities

Xuan Gu, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Berzelius Common Datasets

Xuan Gu, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-05 – 2024-11-01

Beyond backpropagation

Rasmus Kjær Høier, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Bioinformatics for the Life Sciences (8MEA16)

Magalí Martí Generó, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-21 – 2025-07-01

Black-box optimization for efficient Molecular design

Carl Hvarfner, Lunds universitet
2024-04-11 – 2024-11-01

Building a Large Language Model Based Penetration Tester

Syafiq Al Atiiq, Lunds universitet
2024-02-02 – 2024-09-01

CASP16 protein structure prediction benchmark

Björn Wallner, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-15 – 2024-08-16

Charting hematopoiesis at the single-cell level

Joakim Dahlin, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-16 – 2024-11-01

Complex Networks, WASP PhD project

Yifei Jin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-17 – 2024-08-01

Confirming Proteoform from long-read mRNA-seq Data in Deep Proteomics Data

Yuqi Zheng, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Confirming Proteoform from long-read mRNA-seq Data in Deep Proteomics Data

Yuqi Zheng, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Course TDDD43 Advanced Databases and Data Models

Patrick Lambrix, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Creating HD maps for autonomous driving

Yuxuan Xia, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-26 – 2024-12-01

Critical Memory Accesses in Computer Architecture

Xiaoyue Chen, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-31 – 2025-02-01

DAIDESS

Mikael Nilsson, Lunds universitet
2023-12-14 – 2024-07-01

DL4NLP: Deep Learning for Natural Language Processing

Marco Kuhlmann, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Datasets for Autonomous Driving

Lennart Svensson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Deep Learning Approaches for Learning Inverse Mappings

Prashant Singh, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Deep Learning Based Road Geometry Estimation

Adam Lilja, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Deep Learning for 3D Computer Vision using Geometric Information and Generative Models

Fredrik Kahl, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-27 – 2024-09-01

Deep Learning for Adaptive Continuous Care to Common Mental Health Disorders

Fabian Schmidt, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Deep Learning for Autonomous Driving

Lars Hammarstrand, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Deep Learning for Image-based Localization and Mapping

Viktor Larsson, Lunds universitet
2024-03-07 – 2024-10-01

Deep Learning for the Physical World

Mårten Björkman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Deep MultiModal Learning for Automotive Applications

Selpi Selpi, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-25 – 2024-09-01

Deep image-based Adaptive Reflectance Sampling

Wen Cao, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-22 – 2024-11-01

Deep integrative omic auto-encoder analysis

Mika Gustafsson, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-16 – 2024-08-01

Deep learning based species classification of bacteria using time-lapse of growth in microfluidic chip imaged by phase contrast microscopy

Anders Hast, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Deep learning for high-throuput data

Mika Gustafsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-20 – 2024-11-01

Deep learning for high-throuput data

Mika Gustafsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Deep learning for high-throuput data

Mika Gustafsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Deep learning for protein research

Ingemar André, Lunds universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-01-01

Deep learning for protein research

Ingemar André, Lunds universitet
2023-12-14 – 2024-07-01

Deep learning for simultaneous localization and mapping

Magnus Oskarsson, Lunds universitet
2023-12-15 – 2024-07-01

Diffusion Based Generative Models for Causal Representation Learning

Stefan Bauer, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-29 – 2024-07-01

Diffusion models for supervised learning

Zheng Zhao, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

DiffusionAttack: A study of adversarial editing to stable diffusion model

Minxing Liu, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-28 – 2024-09-01

DiffusionShield: A study of adversarial sample to protect unauthorized concept addition to stable diffusion model

Niklas Carlsson, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Digital Humanities Research

Anders Hast, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-14 – 2024-09-01

Document Analysis

Elisa Hope Barney Smith, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-02-27 – 2024-09-01

Evaluating Computation-intensive Large Language Model(LLM) and Data Mining Algorithms on Online Media Datasets.

Tianyi Zhou, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-17 – 2024-08-01

Evaluation of large-scale Multilingual Generative Language Models

Magnus Boman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-08 – 2024-10-01

Explaining Predictions From Tree Ensembles with Satisfying Assignments

John Törnblom, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-13 – 2024-07-01

FASTER-ΑΙ: Fully Autonomous Safety- and Time-critical Embedded Realization of Artificial Intelligence

Masoud Daneshtalab, Mälardalens universitet
2024-02-01 – 2024-08-01

FFTc: An MLIR Dialect for Developing HPC Fast Fourier Transform Libraries

Yifei He, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Facilitating Wireless Radio RayTracing with Graph Nerual Network

Yifei Jin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-19 – 2024-11-01

Facilitating Wireless Radio RayTracing with Graph Nerual Network

Yifei Jin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2024-11-01

Feature Representation Learning for Trajectory Clustering and Motion Estimation

Yaroslava Lochman, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-22 – 2024-11-01

FedMem - Predict event memorability from life-logger data

Monowar Bhuyan, Umeå universitet
2024-03-15 – 2024-10-01

Federated Learning of Support Vector Machines

Alexander Schliep, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

Future proteins

Lars Arvestad, Stockholms universitet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Generative deep learning for data-centric machine learning

Gabriel Eilertsen, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-16 – 2024-12-01

Geometric Deep Learning for Computer Vision

Georg Bökman, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Graph-based, spatial, temporal, and generative machine learning

Fredrik Lindsten, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Grounded Language Learning for planning and acting

Martin Funkquist, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

High-level parallel programming frameworks for heterogeneous clusters

Christoph Kessler, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-03 – 2025-02-01

Horse Shape and Pose Capture

Hedvig Kjellström, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-03 – 2024-07-01

Human Protein Atlas - Protein structure prediction using AlphaFold v2 - CPU

Kalle von Feilitzen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Human Protein Atlas - Protein structure prediction using AlphaFold v2 - CPU

Kalle von Feilitzen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Identification of novel NASH drug targets and biomarkers using Interpretable Machine Learning

Yi Zhong, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-03 – 2025-06-01

Identification of novel NASH drug targets and biomarkers using Interpretable Machine Learning

Yi Zhong, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-02 – 2025-06-01

Image Denoising with Stochastic Differential Equations

Ziwei Luo, Uppsala universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Image based cellular phenotypic profiling and machine learning for predicting of toxicological modes of action

Nikolai Scherbak, Örebro universitet
2023-12-28 – 2025-01-01

Image based cellular phenotypic profiling and machine learning for predicting of toxicological modes of action

Nikolai Scherbak, Örebro universitet
2023-12-28 – 2025-01-01

Improving SOTA for Swedish LLMs through human preference training data

Birger Moell, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-05-14 – 2024-12-01

Integrating Human Feedback and LLMs in Reward Design for Autonomous Driving

Amy Loutfi, Örebro universitet
2024-05-11 – 2024-12-01

Integrative Analysis of Quantitative Trait Loci

Wen Zhong, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-17 – 2024-12-01

Interplay Robustness Privacy

Kamran Hosseini, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Introduction to bioinformatics using NGS data VT 2024

Martin Dahlö, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-16 – 2024-09-01

Investigate the Relation between Robustness and Privacy

Kamran Hosseini, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-25 – 2024-09-01

KK_HPC

Cheng-De Liu, Karolinska Institutet
2024-03-19 – 2025-04-01

LLMs Assisted Neurological Disease Diagnosis - Continuation

Danica Kragic Jensfelt, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-29 – 2024-07-01

Large Scale Music AI

Nicolas Jonason, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-15 – 2024-10-01

Large-Scale Machine Learning for Single-Cell Data and Cancer

Jens Lagergren, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Large-Scale Spatio-Temporal Reasoning and Learning

Fredrik Heintz, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Learning Dynamic Algorithms for Automated Planning

Jendrik Seipp, Linköpings universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Learning Dynamic Algorithms for Automated Planning

Jendrik Seipp, Linköpings universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Learning General Policies for Planning using GNNs and Transformers

Markus Fritzsche, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Learning to communicate with deep reinforcement learning

Emil Carlsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-05 – 2025-01-01

LiU Course: Big Data Analytics TDDE31 / 732A54

Olaf Hartig, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-16 – 2025-02-01

LiU-kurs Programming Parallel Computers TDDE65 (TDDC78)

Christoph Kessler, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

LivEpiMod Storage

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-28 – 2025-04-01

Long-horizon imitation learning for robotic manipulation

Yufei Duan, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-05-02 – 2024-12-01

Low Sample Quantum Machine Learning Simulation

Hannah Helgesen, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-28 – 2025-06-01

Low-dimensional representation learning for temporal data

Daniel Gedon, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-28 – 2024-10-01

MCMC for Stellar Magnetic Field Reconstruction

Jennifer Andersson, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2024-08-01

ML Workloads Allocation for CloudRobotics WASP-NEST

Florian Pokorny, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Machine Learning for Computer Vision

Michael Felsberg, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Machine learning for adversarial environments

György Dán, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Machine learning for causal inference with applications in healthcare

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-25 – 2025-03-01

Machine learning for protein structure prediction

Arne Elofsson, Stockholms universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Machine learning solutions to combat illegal timber trade

Jakub Truszkowski, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Machine-learning-aided side-channel analysis in post-quantum cryptography

Qian Guo, Lunds universitet
2024-02-12 – 2024-09-01

Making Datasets Generally Available at NSC

Johan Raber, Linköpings universitet
2020-10-26 – 2024-11-01

Management Beyond the Edge

Eunil Seo, Umeå universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Modelling of transient protein-protein interactions relevant for human health

Björn Wallner, Linköpings universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Modelling of transient protein-protein interactions relevant for human health

Björn Wallner, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Modifying and retraining AlphaFold2 to integrate experimental information

Claudio Mirabello, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

More storage for tumor trees.

Jens Lagergren, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-05 – 2024-09-01

Multi-Task Multi-Modal Meta learning

Marcus Liwicki, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Multimodal Graph Generative models for the Biomedical domain

Michail Vazirgiannis, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-15 – 2024-10-01

Neural Indices of Speech Understanding

Emina Alickovic, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Neural networks for extraction of multi-omics modules

Hendrik Arnold De Weerd, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Novel AI Methods for Experimentally Constrained Protein Structure Prediction

Gabriel Ducrocq, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Optimization Theory and Methods for Machine Learning with Applications in Neural Network Training

Alp Yurtsever, Umeå universitet
2024-01-30 – 2024-08-01

Out-of-Distribution(OoD) Detection with Deep Generative Models(DGMs)

Yifan Ding, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-12 – 2024-09-01

Parallel Construction of Variable-Length Markov Chains

Alexander Schliep, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-06 – 2025-06-01

Partial Grounding in Classical Planning

Daniel Gnad, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Perception for Autonomous Driving Systems

Georg Hess, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-03 – 2024-08-01

Predicting chemotherapy sensitivity using graph neural networks based on deep mutational scanning

Antoine Honoré, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-20 – 2025-01-01

Predicting chemotherapy sensitivity using graph neural networks based on deep mutational scanning

Ming Xiao, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-23 – 2024-11-01

Predicting variant-induced drug resistance by combining artificial intelligence with deep mutational scanning and 3D protein-drug complex structures

Yoomi Park, Karolinska Institutet
2024-06-19 – 2025-07-01

Predicting variant-induced drug resistance by combining artificial intelligence with deep mutational scanning and 3D protein-drug complex structures

Yoomi Park, Karolinska Institutet
2024-06-05 – 2025-06-01

Privacy Preserving Federated Learning

Sargam Gupta, Umeå universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Privacy Preserving Machine Learning Techniques

Saloni Kwatra, Umeå universitet
2024-02-27 – 2024-09-01

ProbabilisticArithmetics

Pedro Zuidberg Dos Martires, Örebro universitet
2024-03-21 – 2024-10-01

Property transfer to protein sequences with self-supervised learning

Aleksej Zelezniak, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-30 – 2024-12-01

Reducing Bias and Stereotypes in the Output of Large Language Models

Shirin Tahmasebinotarki, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-10 – 2024-08-01

Robot Skill Learning

Elin Anna Topp, Lunds universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Robust Computer Vision

Simon Kristoffersson Lind, Lunds universitet
2024-03-04 – 2024-10-01

Robust functional eipgenetics neural networks

Mika Gustafsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-21 – 2024-12-01

Robust machine learning for multimodal multitask learning

Xuan-Son Vu, Umeå universitet
2023-12-02 – 2024-07-01

Role of small noncoding RNA in multiple sclerosis

Tejaswi Venkata Satya Badam, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

SNIC systems access for application experts

Henric Zazzi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-09 – 2025-02-01

Sampling Protein Sequences and Structures

Benjamin Murrell, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-14 – 2024-12-01

Scaling laws under different task complexities

Kevin Smith, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Security using AI and Looking at LLM

Ahmed Ali-Eldin Hassan, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Self-supervised Transformer-based Representation Learning for Autonomous Vehicle Vision

Fredrik Lindsten, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Self-supervised learning for multimodal perception systems

Carl Lindström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Self-supervised learning-Robust Foundation Models against Robustness and Corruptions

Rajkumar Saini, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-02-28 – 2024-09-01

Side-Channel Analysis using Deep Learning for Post-Quantum and Symmetric Key Cryptography

Mustafa Khairallah, Lunds universitet
2024-03-18 – 2024-10-01

Sigma V100 GPU access for "High-level parallel programming frameworks for heterogeneous clusters"

Christoph Kessler, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Sim to Real: Automatic manufacturing quality inspection based on computer vision

Atsuto Maki, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-30 – 2024-08-01

Single-Cell Copy Number data

Jens Lagergren, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

SmartWork: Estimation of cognitive state in elderly office workers

Rita Kovordanyi, Linköpings universitet
2021-06-17 – 2024-07-01

Spatial analysis of tumor images

Anna Sandström Gerdtsson, Lunds universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Sub-cellular Protein Localization in Human Protein Atlas

Emma Lundberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-30 – 2024-08-01

The Structural History of Eukarya

Patrick Bryant, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

The Structural History of Eukarya

Patrick Bryant, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-21 – 2024-07-01

Towards Building Reliable Neural Graph Database Systems

Sonia florina Horchidan, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Towards Detailed Visual Understanding via Large-scale Vision-Language Models

Fahad Khan, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-02 – 2024-09-01

Training and Understanding Modern Deep Networks

Hossein Azizpour, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Transferring Knowledge About the Subgoal Structure to Other Planning Domains

Dominik Drexler, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Tuning large language models to generate diverse and non-flaky software test-cases

Kristian Sandahl, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Uncertainty for model based reinforcement learning

Emilio Jorge, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Understanding Chain-of-Thought reasoning in Open Source Large Language Models

Amir Hossein Akhavan Rahnama, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-24 – 2024-08-01

Using Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligent to Understand the Control of Fixational Eye Movements in Health and Disease

Yiting Wang, Karolinska Institutet
2024-04-11 – 2024-11-01

Vision-language foundation models for robotic manipultion

Sichao Liu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-20 – 2024-10-01

WASP- Private Model selection for Federated Learning

Ayush Kumar Varshney, Umeå universitet
2024-02-15 – 2024-09-01

WASP-NEST Cloud Robotics

Obaidullah Zaland, Umeå universitet
2024-02-01 – 2024-08-01

WASP-TAD-DL4

Anindya Sundar Das, Umeå universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

applied bioinformatics database storage

Gabriele Pozzati, Stockholms universitet
2024-05-21 – 2024-07-01

de Novo Drug Design Using Reinforcement Learning

Hampus Gummesson Svensson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-09 – 2024-11-01

Physical Sciences (183)

Ab initio calculation of oxygen vacancies migration and polaron hopping in CeO2 nanoparticles

Anastasiia Kholtobina, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Ab initio crystal structure searching for novel superconductors

Ralph Scheicher, Uppsala universitet
2024-06-20 – 2025-07-01

Ab initio multiscale modelling of multiferroic and magnetic systems for memory applications

Vladislav Borisov, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Ab initio nuclear theory

Christian Forssén, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Ab-initio Calculations and Molecular Dynamics Simulations for the Design of Advanced Materials

Lars Hultman, Linköpings universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Ab-initio Calculations and Molecular Dynamics Simulations for the Design of Advanced Materials

Lars Hultman, Linköpings universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Ab-initio Calculations and Molecular Dynamics Simulations for the Design of Advanced Materials

Lars Hultman, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Ab-initio Calculations and Molecular Dynamics Simulations for the Design of Advanced Materials

Lars Hultman, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Ab-initio Calculations for the Design of Functional Nanoscale Thin Film Materials

Lars Hultman, Linköpings universitet
2022-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Accelerated ab initio molecular dynamics: plastic deformation in ceramics

Davide Sangiovanni, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-18 – 2025-02-01

Accelerated ab initio molecular dynamics: plastic deformation in ceramics

Davide Sangiovanni, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Adaptive large-scale optimization of bosonic quantum information processing

Patric Holmvall, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-30 – 2024-12-01

Advanced materials simulations, from quantum physics to green technology

Olle Eriksson, Uppsala universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Advanced materials simulations, from quantum physics to green technology

Olle Eriksson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Advancing semiconductor-based quantum sensing and quantum computing by predictive numerical simulations

Viktor Ivády, Linköpings Universitet, Eötvös Loránd University
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Advancing semiconductor-based quantum sensing and quantum computing by predictive numerical simulations

Viktor Ivády, Linköpings Universitet, Eötvös Loránd University
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Analysis of spectroscopic data using python

Johan Söderström, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-02 – 2025-06-01

Astrophysical turbulence and dynamo action

Axel Brandenburg, NORDITA
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Astrophysical turbulence and dynamo action

Axel Brandenburg, NORDITA
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Astrophysics at the Extremes: The Death of Massive Stars

Evan Patrick O'Connor, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Astrophysics at the Extremes: The Death of Massive Stars

Evan Patrick O'Connor, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Atomistic Modeling of Unconventional Alloys for Solar-Energy Applications

Clas Persson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-06 – 2024-11-01

Atomistic Modeling of Unconventional Alloys for Solar-Energy Applications

Clas Persson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Atomistic modeling of materials for solar energy applications

Julia Wiktor, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Band structure, chemical shift and Fermi surface calculations using hybrid funtional calculations of novel 2D materials

Martin Magnuson, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-02 – 2025-05-01

Building controlled theory for high-temperature superconductors: negative-U Hubbard chains as key testbeds

Adrian Kantian, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-07-01

Classical and machine-learning-based molecular dynamics

Davide Sangiovanni, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Collisionless shocks and discontinuities in electron-ion-positron plasma

Mark Eric Dieckmann, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Competing and driven phases in 2D materials

Mikael Fogelström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Complex magnetism in transition metal oxychlorides

Marcus Ekholm, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-03 – 2024-12-01

Computation screening towards high performance organic/organic-inorganic hybrid scintillators

Xinyi Cai, Linköpings universitet
2022-09-06 – 2024-09-01

Computational Materials Science for Energy Conversion, Storage and Applications: Hybrid Perovskites, Battery Materials and Two-dimensional (2D) materials for Water splitting & Sensors

Rajeev Ahuja, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational Modeling of Out-of-Equilibrium Dynamics and of Superconductivity

Peter Oppeneer, Uppsala universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Computational Modeling of Out-of-Equilibrium Dynamics and of Superconductivity

Peter Oppeneer, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational Modeling of Out-of-Equilibrium Dynamics and of Superconductivity

Peter Oppeneer, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational Modeling of Semiconductor Materials for Energy Applications

Julia Wiktor, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-07-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational Modelling of Organic Materials and Devices

Igor Zozoulenko, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-08 – 2025-01-01

Computational Surface Science and Catalysis

Henrik Grönbeck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Computational Synthetic Growth and Properties of Nanostructured Materials

Gueorgui Gueorguiev, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Computational Synthetic Growth and design of nanostructured and 2D materials

Gueorgui Gueorguiev, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Computational design of novel functional materials for sustainable technologies

Johanna Rosen, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational methods and data analysis for optical DNA mappings

Tobias Ambjörnsson, Lunds universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Computational search for RE-free and RE-lean permanent magnets

Alena Vishina, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Computational studies of thin metal film growth on weakly-interacting 2D substrates

Konstantinos Sarakinos, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Computer experiment in condensed matter physics

Anatoly Belonoshko, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computer experiment in condensed matter physics

Anatoly Belonoshko, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Data analysis and polymer simulation related to Optical DNA Mapping

Dibyajyoti Mohanta, Lunds universitet
2023-08-14 – 2024-09-01

Data-driven materials discovery and computation of nanomagnetic properties from first principles

Anna Delin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Data-driven materials discovery and computation of nanomagnetic properties from first principles

Anna Delin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Database for developing, testing, understanding, and launching vdW-DF-method progress

Per Hyldgaard, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Deciphering the initial conditions and formation history of cosmic structure with deep learning

Ludvig Doeser, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-03 – 2024-08-01

Diagonalization of dense random matrix ensembles of PLRBM type with RP cuts

Ivan Khaymovich, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

Driven Correlated Materials and Dynamics of Exotic Ordering

Oscar Grånäs, Uppsala universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Driven Correlated Materials and Dynamics of Exotic Ordering

Oscar Grånäs, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Dynamic, functional, and complex quantum matter

Matthias Geilhufe, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Dynamics of magnetic materials and topological spin structures

Ivan Miranda, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

EMCD TEM simulations

Klaus Leifer, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-11 – 2024-11-01

EMCD TEM simulations II

Klaus Leifer, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Efficient Hydrogen Generation Through Improved Catalytic Pathway Prediction on Layered Materials

Wei Luo, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Efficient simulation of topological superconductor-nonsuperconductor hybrid structures with Majorana fermions

Martin Leijnse, Lunds universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Efficient studies of large-scale topological and unconventional superconductors

Annica Black-Schaffer, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Electronic Structure Calculations for Energy Materials

Anders Hellman, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-06-07 – 2025-06-01

Electronic Structure Calculations for Energy Materials

Anders Hellman, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

Electronic structure and atomistic modelling for materials science

Andreas Larsson, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Electronic structure calculations based on the one particle Green's function and DFT

Thijs Jan Holleboom, Karlstads universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Electronic structure calculations of defects in SiC, III-Nitrides, and 2D wide band gap semiconductors

Son Nguyen, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

Electronic structure calculations of defects in SiC, III-Nitrides, and 2D wide band gap semiconductors

Son Nguyen, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Electronic structure of bismuth selenide topological nsulator for pdotodetecting applications

Meysam Pazoki, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-29 – 2025-01-01

Electronic structure theory for materials modeling

Igor Abrikosov, Linköpings universitet
2019-06-25 – 2024-07-01

Electronic theory of materials properties: from fundamental understanding towards materials design

Igor Abrikosov, Linköpings universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Electronic theory of materials properties: from fundamental understanding towards materials design

Igor Abrikosov, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Electronic-Structure and Atomic-Scale Computations for the Physics of Materials and Interfaces

Göran Wahnström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Energy Efficient 2D Tunnel Field-Effect Transistors

Samuel Lara, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Exciton Coupling of Non fullerene acceptor

Xinyi Cai, Linköpings universitet
2021-08-24 – 2024-09-01

Exploring the Role of Vacancy Ordering in the Properties of NbN

Alireza Farhadizadeh, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-20 – 2024-11-01

FASTER (Fuel And STructural matERials modelling)

Pär Olsson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-28 – 2025-04-01

FASTER (Fuel And STructural matERials modelling)

Pär Olsson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

First principles high precision study of point defect clusters in SiC

Son Nguyen, Linköpings universitet
2021-12-01 – 2024-12-01

First principles high precision study of point defect clusters in SiC

Son Nguyen, Linköpings universitet
2021-12-01 – 2024-12-01

High ionic conductivity in new glassy material for the next generation solid state Li-ion batteries

Raquel Lizarraga, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

High-accuracy vdW-DFs: Nonemperical theory for sustainable-energy solutions and DNA-marker spectra

Per Hyldgaard, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

High-temperature thermodynamics of complex systems from first principles

Andrei Ruban, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

High-temperature thermodynamics of complex systems from first principles

Andrei Ruban, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Hybrid neutron transport for advanced static core calculations

Hirepan Palomares Chavez, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-28 – 2024-11-01

Hydride-induced embrittlement of metals

Jakob Blomqvist, Malmö universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Hydrogen at precipitate-ferrite interfaces

Christina Bjerkén, Malmö universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Identification of organic superconductors

Alexander Tyner, NORDITA
2023-12-05 – 2025-01-01

Influence of stress on transport properties of thermoelectric materials

Denis Music, Malmö universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Interfacial properties of high-technology materials from first principles

Levente Vitos, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Interfacial properties of high-technology materials from first principles (accompanying NAISS 2024/5-10)

Levente Vitos, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Interplay between spin and lattice degree-of-freedom in ultrafast dynamics

Danny Thonig, Örebro universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Ionziation of amino acids and peptides to test and benchmark MolDStruct software

Friederike Krüger, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-24 – 2025-06-01

Kinetic theory of hydrodynamic electron liquids

Johannes Hofmann, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

Large-scale defect characterization and design for quantum technologies

Rickard Armiento, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

MAGNETISM AND NANOSPINTRONICS IN SEMICONDUCTOR NANOSTRUCTURES, TOPOLOGICAL MATERIALS AND MOLECULAR MAGNETS

Carlo Maria Canali, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

ML-based diagnostics of laser-matter interactions

Arkady Gonoskov, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

MPS simulation of melt infiltration and spreading

Weimin Ma, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Machine learning CY metrics

Magdalena Larfors, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-20 – 2025-01-01

Machine learning assisted quantum computing

Mats Granath, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-29 – 2024-12-01

Machine learning models for materials

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-29 – 2024-08-01

Machine learning-driven material discovery, from algorithm to novel material.

QiChen Xu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-26 – 2024-09-01

Magnetic materials for electric mobility and vehicles

Lars Bergqvist, Högskolan Väst
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Magnetism and Nanospintronics in Semiconductor Nanostructures, Topological Materials and Molecular Magnets

Carlo Maria Canali, Linnéuniversitetet
2024-04-30 – 2025-01-01

Many-body Localization and Local information

Jens Bardarson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Materials science through electronic structure and atomistic modelling

Andreas Larsson, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Mechanical, fracture and termodynamic modelling of reactor materials

Pär Olsson, Malmö universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Mechanical, fracture and termodynamic modelling of reactor materials

Pär Olsson, Malmö universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Mesoscopic unconventional superconductivity

Patric Holmvall, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-20 – 2025-04-01

Modeling Cosmic-Ray Astrophysics

Tim Linden, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modeling Cosmic-Ray Astrophysics

Tim Linden, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modeling Solar Atmosphere

Sanja Danilovic, Stockholms universitet
2024-05-31 – 2024-09-01

Modeling and simulating the properties of 2D layered materials for potential applications in the field of energy storage, nano-electronics and bio-sensor devices

Deobrat Singh, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modeling of Functional Materials

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Modeling of Functional Materials

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Modelling of complex materials

Natalia Skorodumova, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modelling of complex materials

Natalia Skorodumova, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modelling of materials for solar energy applications

Julia Wiktor, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-29 – 2024-12-01

Molecular Orbital Models of Triboelectric Effect

Mohamed Helal, Mittuniversitetet
2024-05-15 – 2025-06-01

Molecular dynamics simulations of mass transport and phase transitions in ceramic and intermetallic systems

Ivan Petrov, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Molecular dynamics simulations of mass transport and phase transitions in ceramic and intermetallic systems

Ivan Petrov, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Molecular dynamics simulations of the morphology formation under evaporation

Andrea Muntean, Karlstads universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Multiscale Modelling and Simulation of Organic photovoltaic Materials

Carlos Moyses Graca Araujo, Karlstads universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Multiscale Modelling and Simulation of Organic photovoltaic Materials

Carlos Moyses Graca Araujo, Karlstads universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Multiscale simulation of high-temperature thermodynamic, transport and mechanical properties of materials

Ferenc Tasnádi, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

N2, H2O, CO2 catalysis on surfaces

Davide Sangiovanni, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Novel computational approaches for superconducting materials and modelling of superconducting qubits

Egor Babaev, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-13 – 2025-01-01

Novel computational approaches for superconducting materials and modelling of superconducting qubits

Egor Babaev, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Novel two dimensional topological materials

Biplab Sanyal, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Novel two dimensional topological materials

Biplab Sanyal, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Numerical modeling of superconducting qubits

Jorge Fernández-Pendás, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

Numerical modelling of metallic melt damage in contemporary tokamaks and future fusion reactors

Panagiotis Tolias, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Numerical modelling of metallic melt damage in contemporary tokamaks and future fusion reactors

Panagiotis Tolias, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Numerical theory for novel high-temperature superconducting models and devices

Adrian Kantian, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Optimization and ML methods for Causal Fermion Systems

Robert Jonsson, Stockholms universitet
2024-06-14 – 2025-07-01

Organic Electrode Materials for Sustainable Batteries

Cleber Marchiori, Karlstads universitet
2023-06-22 – 2024-07-01

Origins of galactic discs

Oscar Agertz, Lunds universitet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

Origins of galactic discs

Oscar Agertz, Lunds universitet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

Precipitation hardening in Aluminium AM alloys

Johan Moverare, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Prediction and Simulation of 2D Hybrid Organic-Inorganic Perovskites for Novel Quantum Technology Applications: A First Principles Approach

Roghayeh Imani, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-03-20 – 2025-04-01

Project storage for Computational design of novel functional materials for sustainable technologies

Johanna Rosen, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

QUNOMES: QUantum NanOstructured Materials for Energy Scavenging and Storage: Application of Two-Dimensional Materials in Next-Generation Batteries, Solar Cells, Biosensing, and Healthcare

Rajeev Ahuja, Uppsala universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

QUNOMES: QUantum NanOstructured Materials for Energy Scavenging and Storage: Application of Two-Dimensional Materials in Next-Generation Batteries, Solar Cells, Biosensing, and Healthcare

Rajeev Ahuja, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Radiation dose due to exposure in urban environment

Jalil Bahar Gogani, Totalförsvarets forskningsinstitut
2024-06-14 – 2025-07-01

Screening Extreme Conditions Materials Properties Through Coordinate Free Representations

Florian Trybel, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-25 – 2024-09-01

Shocks and instabilities in collisionless electron-ion plasma

Mark Eric Dieckmann, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Simulation of X-ray absorption and anomalous scattering from 2D transition metal oxides

Lindsay Richard Merte, Malmö universitet
2023-12-05 – 2025-01-01

Simulation of r-process with Talys code

Chong Qi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Simulations of superconducting nanostructures

Jack Lidmar, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-15 – 2025-01-01

Spectroscopy of Quasiparticles in Scanning Transmission Electron Microscopy

Jan Rusz, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Spectroscopy of Quasiparticles in Scanning Transmission Electron Microscopy

Jan Rusz, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Spin and Lattice Dynamics in Complex Materials

Corina Etz, Luleå tekniska universitet
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Storage for SNIC Large Compute 2022 - Advanced materials simulations, from quantum physics to green technology

Olle Eriksson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Storage for compute project SNIC 2023/1-8

Michael Odelius, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Storage for theoretical physics environment at LiU

Rickard Armiento, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-16 – 2025-05-01

Strong electronic correlations and magnetism in systems containing transition metals and lanthanides

Igor Dimarco, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Strong fields and transient dynamics in strongly correlated matter

Oscar Grånäs, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Strong interactions for precision nuclear physics

Andreas Ekström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Studies in heterogeneous catalysis and x-ray spectroscopy and properties of water

Lars G.M. Pettersson, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Studies in heterogeneous catalysis and x-ray spectroscopy of water

Lars G.M. Pettersson, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Study of spin-polarization and electronic lenses in semiconductor nanodevices

Iryna Yakymenko, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Studying femtosecond dynamics of Xray-matter interaction

Carl Caleman, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Studying matter under extreme conditions induced by femtosecond high intensity x-rays.

Sebastian Cardoch, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-03 – 2024-08-01

Superconducting-magnetic hybrid structures

Tomas Lofwander, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

Superconductors & Magnetic Skyrmions - Equilibrium properties

Kevin Marc Seja, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-07 – 2025-04-01

Support calculations for large-scale radiation damage simulations

Artur Tamm, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-15 – 2025-06-01

Surface Properties of High Entropy Alloys and 3D/2D materials

Tomas Edvinsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-03 – 2024-07-01

Surface Properties of High Entropy Alloys and 3D/2D materials

Tomas Edvinsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Symmetry breaking computational models in nuclei

Andrea Idini, Lunds universitet
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Testing New Early Dark Energy

Florian Niedermann, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

The effects of feedback on the escape of radiation in star-forming dwarf galaxies

Göran Östlin, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

The effects of feedback on the escape of radiation in star-forming dwarf galaxies

Göran Östlin, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

The mass assembly of Galactic nuclei: exploring the influence of the supermassive black hole mass growth and the role of star formation

Ross Church, Lunds universitet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

Theoretical studies of ultra-fast molecular dynamics and electronic structure in liquids and solar cells.

Michael Odelius, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Theoretical subatomic physics

Christian Forssén, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Theory of simple and complex materials

Sergei Simak, Linköpings universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Theory of simple and complex materials

Sergei Simak, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Theory of simple and complex materials

Sergei Simak, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Training Equivariant Neural Network Interatomic Potentials to Model Phase Transformations in Complex Materials

Johan Klarbring, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-03 – 2024-12-01

Two-dimensional metals on graphene

Ivan Shtepliuk, Linköpings universitet
2022-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Variational after projection calculations on GPU for exotic nuclei and nucleosynthesis

Chong Qi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-12 – 2024-10-01

Wetting properties of rGO/GO and elastocapillary phenomena in 2D materials

Andreas Isacsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

molecular orbital for contact electrification analysis

Renyun Zhang, Mittuniversitetet
2024-05-18 – 2025-06-01

topological, thermoelectric and anode materials

Ali Sufyan, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Chemical Sciences (108)

A combination of first-principles calculations with machine learning, molecular dynamic simulations to study the internal corrosion behavior of copper

Jinshan Pan, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Active calcium phosphate cements

Baltzar Stevensson, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Allocation for theoretical chemistry research at LiU

Bo Durbeej, Linköpings universitet
2022-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Atomistic Design of Catalytic Materials

Henrik Grönbeck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Atomistic simulations of polymer electrolytes for Li-ion battery applications

Marcelo Albuquerque, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-13 – 2025-04-01

Beyond linear free energy relations in catalytic hydrogen evolution by metalloporphyrin catalysts

Martin Sjödin, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Carbon Dioxide Reduction into Methanol Catalyzed by Cu/ZrO2 systems: An Experimental and Theoretical Study

Giane Damas, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-05 – 2025-05-01

Catalysis for Energy Conversion

Michael Busch, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational Chemistry and Biology

David Van Der Spoel, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational Modelling of Novel Materials and Devices for Organic- and Bioelectronics and Energy Storage

Igor Zozoulenko, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational Quantum Chemistry Applied to Excited State (Anti)Aromaticity and Photoreactivity

Nathalie Proos Vedin, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-06 – 2024-08-01

Computational Spectroscopy of Molecular Materials

Glib Baryshnikov, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-28 – 2025-04-01

Computational Spectroscopy of Molecular Materials

Glib Baryshnikov, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Computational Spectroscopy of Molecular Materials

Glib Baryshnikov, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Computational condensed-matter chemistry: Nanoparticles, molecules and interfaces between them

Kersti Hermansson, Uppsala universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Computational condensed-matter chemistry: Nanoparticles, molecules and interfaces between them

Kersti Hermansson, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-16 – 2024-07-01

Computational condensed-matter chemistry: Nanoparticles, molecules and interfaces between them

Kersti Hermansson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational design of molecular photogears

Bo Durbeej, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Computational design of molecular photogears

Bo Durbeej, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Computational enzyme design

Per-Olof Syrén, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Computational modelling of bio-molecules in bacterial spores

Magnus Andersson, Umeå universitet
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Computational screening for high-entrophy organic and organic-inorganic hybrid materials

Xinyi Cai, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-22 – 2025-05-01

Computational screening for high-entrophy organic and organic-inorganic hybrid materials

Xinyi Cai, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-22 – 2025-05-01

Computational screening of novel catalysts for oxidation and nitrogen reduction reactions

Jonas Björk, Linköpings universitet
2021-08-06 – 2024-09-01

Computational studies of metalloproteins, crystallography and ligand binding

Ulf Ryde, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational studies of metalloproteins, crystallography and ligand binding

Ulf Ryde, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational study of organic compounds in ground and excited states

Rabia Ayub, RISE Research Institute of Sweden
2023-11-07 – 2024-12-01

Computational-chemistry studies of CVD processes, heterogeneous catalysis, and hydrogen bonding

Lars Ojamäe, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Computational-chemistry studies of CVD processes, heterogeneous catalysis, and hydrogen bonding

Lars Ojamäe, Linköpings universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

DFT Calculations of NMR Parameters and Structure Refinements of Cocrystals and Glasses

Mattias Edén, Stockholms universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

DFT Modeling and Development of Electrocatalysts

Tore Brinck, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Data processing of high resolution mass spectrometry data for exposomics research

Thanh Wang, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-22 – 2025-05-01

Deciphering light-induced processes in molecular systems

Nanna Holmgaard List, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Deciphering light-induced processes in molecular systems

Nanna Holmgaard List, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Design and study of photochemical actuators based on phosphalkenes

Jorn Steen, Uppsala universitet
2024-06-07 – 2025-07-01

Design of molecular photoswitches for storage of solar energy

Bo Durbeej, Linköpings universitet
2022-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Design principles for efficient metal-oxo catalysts revealed by x-rays

Marcus Lundberg, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-26 – 2025-03-01

Development and applications of multiconfigurational methods for spectroscopy of transition metal catalysts

Mickaël Delcey, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Electronic and atomic structure of surface oxides

Nils Mårtensson, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Electronic structure and photovoltaics

Kerstin Andersson, Karlstads universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Electronic structure modelling of ionic transport

Valera Veryazov, Lunds universitet
2024-04-23 – 2025-05-01

Electronic structure, method development and applications

Ignacio Fernández Galván, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Elucidating the Mechanism of CO2 Reduction by Mn/Re Catalysts: A Time-resolved Spectroscopic Investigation

Samir Chattopadhyay, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Exact Correction for one-centered two-electron integrals in the Cholesky decomposition based integral evaluations

Danjo De Chavez, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Excited States Simulation of Organic Solar Cell Materials

Bei Yang, Linköpings universitet
2021-08-25 – 2024-09-01

Excited state dynamics of new molecular switches and motors

Stefano Crespi, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-25 – 2024-11-01

Excited state dynamics of new molecular switches and motors

Stefano Crespi, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Extra storage for computing project proposal NAISS 2024/5-213

Tore Brinck, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Generic storage allocation for theoretical chemistry research at LiU

Bo Durbeej, Linköpings universitet
2020-04-20 – 2025-04-01

In Silico Drug Development

Leif Eriksson, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

In Silico Drug Development

Leif Eriksson, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Investigation of 4n pi singlet fission chromophores

Emil Säbb, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-15 – 2024-09-01

Investigation of the aromatic character in 4n pi organic molecules

Péter József Mayer, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-03 – 2025-05-01

Investigations of mechanically interlocked molecules in organic chemistry, supramolecular chemistry, and materials chemistry: conformational analysis, non-covalent interactions, biochemical interactions, and reaction mechanisms

Fredrik Schaufelberger, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-04 – 2025-04-01

Investigations of potential energy surfaces and reaction mechanisms in organic chemistry, radical chemistry , and material chemistry

Peter Dinér, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Iontronics -- Drug Delivery with Electronic Precision

Lingkai Zhu, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Large Scale Simulations in Biomolecular and Nanomaterial Science

Alexander Lyubartsev, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Large scale simulations in biomolecular and materials science

Alexander Lyubartsev, Stockholms universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Large scale simulations in biomolecular and materials science

Alexander Lyubartsev, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Large-scale bio and materials modelling across spatial and temporal scales

Aatto Laaksonen, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Large-scale bio and materials modelling across spatial and temporal scales

Aatto Laaksonen, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-31 – 2025-02-01

Learning design principles for photoinduced molecular processes from ML-enhanced quantum dynamics simulations

Nanna Holmgaard List, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Leveraging Machine Learning for Understanding Charge Carrier Mobility in PEDOT Polymer

Ali Beikmohammadi, Stockholms universitet
2024-04-03 – 2025-05-01

Lewis acid activation of aliphatic fluorides

Kevin Breitwieser, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

Ligand centric approach towards self assembly of biomimetic water oxidation catalysts

Mun Hon Cheah, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-14 – 2024-08-01

Machine Learning Models of Electrocatalysts for Ammonia Production

Shaoqi Zhan, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-08 – 2025-04-01

Machine Learning Models of Electrocatalysts for Ammonia Production

Shaoqi Zhan, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

Material and Reactivity Predictions under Extreme Conditions

Martin Rahm, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modeling of Enzymatic and Homogeneous Catalysis

Fahmi Himo, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Multiscale Modelling of Electrolyte Materials for Energy Storage and Harvesting

Jiayin Yuan, Stockholms universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

NMR chemical shift Calculations of various organic compounds

Zoltan Takacs, Lunds universitet
2023-10-02 – 2024-11-01

New biophysical models for studying biomolecular interactions

David Van Der Spoel, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Novel polymer electrolytes for Li-batteries: bulk transport and interface properties

Daniel Brandell, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Optical imaging, Electron Transport, and Electrocatalysis in Complex Molecular Systems

Patrick Norman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Optical imaging, Electron Transport, and Electrocatalysis in Complex Molecular Systems

Patrick Norman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Photoinduced Dynamics Simulations of Small Organic Molecules

Pratip Chakraborty, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-08 – 2024-10-01

Photoinduced Electron Transfer in Lanthanide(III) Complexes

Min Tao, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-30 – 2024-09-01

Project Storage for Optical Imaging, Electron Transport, and Electrocatalysis in Complex Molecular Systems

Patrick Norman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-08-04 – 2024-07-01

Project Title: Computational Investigation of C‒F Activation Reactions

Helena Lundberg Ankner, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Quantum chemical analysis of different states of Cytochrome c Oxidase from Serial Femtosecond X-ray crystallographic coordinates

Jonatan Johannesson, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Quantum chemical investigation of excited state aromaticity and antiaromaticity effects in organic molecules

Henrik Ottosson, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Quantum chemical investigation of excited state of lignin units

Leandro Cid Gomes, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Quantum chemical studies of biochemical reaction mechanisms

Margareta Blomberg, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-12 – 2025-03-01

Quantum chemical studies of biochemical reaction mechanisms

Per Siegbahn, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-07 – 2024-12-01

Quantum chemical study of photoisomerization pathways of biomimetic photoswitches

Roman Peshkov, Uppsala universitet
2024-06-04 – 2025-07-01

Rational and data-driven computational research on modern molecular materials

Hans Ågren, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Rational and data-driven computational research on modern molecular materials

Hans Ågren, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Restrict active space calculations of core level spectroscopy of transition metal complexes

Meiyuan Guo, Lunds universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Restrict active space calculations of core level spectroscopy of transition metal complexes

Meiyuan Guo, Lunds universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Reveal fouling mechanism via protein-metal interaction by the help of atomistic molecular dynamics simulation

Mütesir Temel, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-06-15 – 2025-07-01

Simulating NEXAFS spectra for Li k-edge in Li-ion Battery materials

Peter Broqvist, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-30 – 2025-06-01

Small molecule activation by transition metals in complex environments.

Mårten Ahlquist, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Small molecule activation by transition metals in complex environments.

Mårten Ahlquist, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Solar Energy Conversion and Catalysis Calculations

Petter Persson, Lunds universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Solar Energy Conversion and Catalysis Calculations - Storage

Petter Persson, Lunds universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Static and dynamic properties of concentrated monoclonal antibody solutions

Peter Schurtenberger, Lunds universitet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

Static and dynamic properties of concentrated monoclonal antibody solutions

Peter Schurtenberger, Lunds universitet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

Storage Resources for Material and Reactivity Predictions under Extreme Conditions

Martin Rahm, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

The halogen bonding of halonium ions

Mate Erdelyi, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Theoretical investigation and virtual screening of small molecules to a protein target

Madan Kumar Shankar, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Theoretical study of XRay spectroscopic signatures and energetics of photo-dissociation and photo-initiated C-H activation by transition metal carbonyls.

Ambar Banerjee, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Ultrafast x-ray spectroscopy of electron-nuclear dynamics

Victor Kimberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Ultrafast x-ray spectroscopy of electron-nuclear dynamics

Victor Kimberg, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Understanding the identity of the active catalysts in water splitting and carbon dioxide reduction

Biswanath Das, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-05 – 2025-01-01

Uppsala Computational Biochemistry Initiative

Hugo Gutierrez de Teran, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Uppsala Computational Biochemistry Initiative

Hugo Gutierrez de Teran, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

VR DP

Patrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

metal adduction on steroid molecules during electrospary ionisation

Varun Sharma, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-21 – 2024-09-01

Earth and Related Environmental Sciences (65)

AISS-mélange. Antarctic ice sheet stability: ocean-ice-mélange model to reduce uncertainties

Lars Arneborg, SMHI
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Air-Sea-Ice Interactions and Climate Extremes

Lichuan Wu, Uppsala universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Air-Sea-Ice Interactions and Climate Extremes

Lichuan Wu, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Air-sea Interactions controlling European Atmospheric Rivers and wet and windy extremes

Ferran López, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Atmospheric transport modelling

Peter Jansson, Totalförsvarets forskningsinstitut
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

CESM climate model shared data storage

Hamish Struthers, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

COMBLE model intercomparison: MIMICA

Luisa Ickes, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-28 – 2024-10-01

COMBLE model intercomparison: MIMICA

Luisa Ickes, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-27 – 2024-10-01

Climate Modelling at the Bolin Centre for Climate Research

Qiong Zhang, Stockholms universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Climate Modelling at the Bolin Centre for Climate Research

Qiong Zhang, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Climate model data storage at the Bolin Centre for Climate Research

Qiong Zhang, Stockholms universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Climate model data storage at the Bolin Centre for Climate Research

Qiong Zhang, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Computational Studies of Mineral Surface Reactivity

Jean-François Boily, Umeå universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Convective permitted modeling to reveal the impact of changes in lakes and wetlands on extreme precipitation over the Third Pole Region

Tinghai Ou, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Convective permitted modeling to reveal the impact of changes in lakes and wetlands on extreme precipitation over the Third Pole Region

Tinghai Ou, Göteborgs universitet
2023-08-01 – 2024-08-01

Cyclone Tracking and Climate Simulations

Aleksa Stankovic, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-20 – 2024-07-01

Cyclone tracking and climate simulations

Aleksa Stankovic, Stockholms universitet
2023-06-07 – 2024-07-01

DETEX

Ramon Fuentes Franco, SMHI
2024-01-17 – 2024-08-01

Data storage for Swedish climate modelling and contributions to international projects (S-CMIP)

Erik Kjellström, SMHI
2024-06-19 – 2025-07-01

Drivers of Pan-Atlantic extremes

Iana Strigunova, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-24 – 2025-06-01

EC-Earth climate model shared data storage

Hamish Struthers, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-02 – 2025-03-01

EC-Earth3 and EC-Earth4 development and tuning

Paul Miller, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

ESM aerosol Lund

Moa Sporre, Lunds universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

ESM aerosol Lund

Moa Sporre, Lunds universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Earths global climate system

Thorsten Mauritsen, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Earths global climate system

Thorsten Mauritsen, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Ecosystem modelling of the Baltic Sea

Bo Gustafsson, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

GREENHOUSE GAS FLUXES AND EARTH SYSTEM FEEDBACKS (GreenFeedBack)

Minchao Wu, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-02 – 2024-12-01

High resolution climate modelling with a focus on convection and associated precipitation over the Third Pole region

Deliang Chen, Göteborgs universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

High resolution climate modelling with a focus on convection and associated precipitation over the Third Pole region

Deliang Chen, Göteborgs universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Impact of wind farms on the wave simulations

Lichuan Wu, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Introduction to Climate Modeling.

Hamish Struthers, Stockholms universitet
2024-05-30 – 2025-06-01

Introduction to Climate Modeling.

Hamish Struthers, Stockholms universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-09-01

LPJ-GUESS Peatland

Nitin Chaudhary, Lunds universitet
2024-04-09 – 2024-11-01

LPJ-GUESS Peatland

Nitin Chaudhary, Lunds universitet
2024-04-09 – 2024-11-01

Land Use, Carbon Sinks and Negative Emissions for Climate targets, LUCSNE4C

Wenxin Zhang, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

ML-Down

Ramon Fuentes Franco, SMHI
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Modelling air quality at preschools - influence of vegetation, building morphology and traffic emissions

Malin Gustafsson, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Modelling air quality at preschools - influence of vegetation, building morphology and traffic emissions

Malin Gustafsson, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Modelling of Arctic clouds

Luisa Ickes, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Modelling of Arctic clouds

Luisa Ickes, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Modelling seasonal vegetation feedback with Earth system models

Minchao Wu, Lunds universitet
2023-12-02 – 2024-12-01

Modelling seasonal vegetation feedback with Earth system models

Minchao Wu, Lunds universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Monitoring Arctic Polynyas from Space

Hau Man Wong, Göteborgs universitet
2024-04-08 – 2025-05-01

Ocean Dynamics on HPC

Göran Broström, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Ocean dynamics on HPC - storage

Göran Broström, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Ocean modelling at GU

Fabien Roquet, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Ocean modelling at GU

Fabien Roquet, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Pan_Atlantic_extremes_in_CMIP6

Richard Leeding, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

Predictability and impacts of weather extremes, with a focus on North America and Europe

Koffi Worou, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Predictability of compound extreme events

Meriem Krouma, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Predictability of heatwaves under global change

Emma Allwright, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

S-CMIP: Swedish climate modelling and contributions to international projects

Erik Kjellström, SMHI
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

S-CMIP: Swedish climate modelling and contributions to international projects

Erik Kjellström, SMHI
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Satellite data, extreme weather, trees, soil data and AI

Zhicong Xie, Göteborgs universitet
2024-06-20 – 2025-07-01

Satellite data, extreme weather, trees, soil data and AI

Zhicong Xie, Göteborgs universitet
2024-06-20 – 2025-07-01

Simulations with earth system model EC-Earth

Qiong Zhang, Stockholms universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Simulations with earth system model EC-Earth

Qiong Zhang, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Soil microbial responses to land use and climatic changes in the light of evolution

Pierre Quévreux, Stockholms universitet
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

Storage for Atmospheric transport modelling

Peter Jansson, Totalförsvarets forskningsinstitut
2024-05-08 – 2025-05-01

The impacts of large-scale solar farms on global climate and terrestrial ecosystems

Zhengyao Lu, Lunds universitet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

The impacts of large-scale solar farms on global climate and terrestrial ecosystems

Zhengyao Lu, Lunds universitet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

The role of ocean in the development of Polar lows

Ting Lin, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

The state of the Baltic Sea and North Sea within changing climate

Sandra-Esther Brunnabend, SMHI
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Urban Greenery for clean air

Malin Gustafsson, IVL Swedish Environmental Research Institute
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Biological Sciences (98)

3D Helical Reconstruction of Amyloid Fibrils formed by the human Islet Amyloid Polypeptide and its mutants

Michal Maj, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

3D Helical Reconstruction of Amyloid Fibrils formed by the human Islet Amyloid Polypeptide and its mutants

Michal Maj, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

AI-assisted plankton monitoring_III

Anders Andersson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Advanced Multi-dataset Methods for Macromolecular Structure Determination and Analysis

Nicholas Pearce, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-11-01

AlphaFold predictions of proteins involved in CO2 fixation

Guillaume Gaullier, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-22 – 2024-08-01

Analysis of cryo electron microscopy data with artificial intelligence

Lukas Grunewald, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-14 – 2024-12-01

Analysis of experimental data with MD simulation

Lukas Grunewald, Uppsala universitet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Basecalling and methylation analysis of nanopore data

Ola Wallerman, Uppsala universitet
2024-02-02 – 2024-09-01

Bioinformatic processing of Capture-Seq data for the Stoebe clade of paper daisies (Asteraceae: Gnaphalieae).

Bengt Oxelman, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Biophysics of Cellular Transport

Björn CG Karlsson, Linnéuniversitetet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Computational design of protein cages

Mads Jeppesen, Lunds universitet
2024-04-08 – 2025-05-01

Computational studies of GPCRs and enzymes

Jens Carlsson, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational studies of GPCRs and enzymes

Jens Carlsson, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational studies of LasR

Elena Vikström, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Computational studies of LasR

Elena Vikström, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Computational studies on GFRa1

Jaan-Olle Andressoo, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

Computational studies on GFRa1

Jaan-Olle Andressoo, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Conformational profiling of the human proteome mutations

Laura Orellana, Karolinska Institutet
2024-07-01 – 2025-01-01

Conformational sampling and docking with AlphaFold

Björn Wallner, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Controlling Saprolegnia Infections For A Sustainable Aquaculture

Vaibhav Srivastava, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Cryo-EM data processing for structure determination of mosquito odorant receptors

Topi Haataja, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-06-07 – 2025-07-01

Cryo-EM data processing for structure determination of mosquito odorant receptors - storage

Mats Sandgren, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-06-17 – 2025-07-01

Cryo-EM of transmembrane eukaryotic transporter

Damasus Okeke, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-24 – 2024-08-01

Cryo-EM structure determination of SLC transporters in human health and disease

Ayaan Ali, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-27 – 2024-09-01

Cryo-EM studies of antibiotic resistance and RNA modification in bacterial ribosomes

Maria Selmer, Uppsala universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Cryo-EM study of GPCR related to Cancer

Simon Lind, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-21 – 2024-12-01

CryoEM structures of P-type ATPases in lipid nanodiscs

Magnus Andersson, Umeå universitet
2024-01-05 – 2024-08-01

Cryogenic electron microscopy of amyloid-beta oligomers

Andreas Barth, Stockholms universitet
2024-04-15 – 2024-11-01

Decision support for biodiversity management in landscapes

Annie Jonsson, Högskolan i Skövde
2024-03-04 – 2025-04-01

Deep learning for morphological cell profiling

Ola Spjuth, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-30 – 2024-11-01

Design and Prediction of Protein–Protein Interaction

Sinisa Bjelic, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-09-29 – 2024-10-01

Design and Prediction of Protein–Protein Interaction

Sinisa Bjelic, Linnéuniversitetet
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

Design of peptide binders towards human cancer surface receptors

Patrick Bryant, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Effects of herbivory severity on long-term forest carbon cycling

Daniel Metcalfe, Umeå universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Endophilin-B1 on nanodiscs

Arni Thorlacius, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-17 – 2024-07-01

Evolution of Pollen in Asexual Plants

Yannick Woudstra, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

Evolution of Pollen in Asexual Plants

Yannick Woudstra, Stockholms universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

Fish movement and pharmaceuticals

Natalia Ivone Sandoval Herrera, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-02-16 – 2025-03-01

Flexibility analysis on the cryo-EM data of a small protein

Szabolcs Bódizs, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Flexibility analysis on the cryo-EM data of a small protein

Szabolcs Bódizs, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Flexibility analysis on the cryo-EM data of a small protein

Szabolcs Bódizs, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Food web and ecosystem services of the Baltic Sea

György Barabas, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-01 – 2024-12-01

Food web structure and ecological properties

Mikael Ohlsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-27 – 2024-12-01

Foundation Models for Data-driven Human Cell Simulation

Wei Ouyang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-30 – 2024-08-01

FunCoup

Erik Sonnhammer, Stockholms universitet
2024-03-28 – 2024-10-01

Generation of training data for AI

Louise Persson, Uppsala universitet
2023-11-16 – 2024-12-01

Hit-based drug discovery on VEGFR-2 inhibitors

Federico Riu, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-03 – 2024-08-01

ISBcourse_2024

Cecilia Persson, Göteborgs universitet
2024-08-01 – 2024-10-01

LivEpiMod

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

Mathematical modeling of the cardiovascular system and whole-body metabolism

Kajsa Tunedal, Linköpings universitet
2020-05-11 – 2025-06-01

Methyl NMR SwedNMR

Alexandra Ahlner, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modelling conformations and dynamics with AlphFold

Björn Wallner, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Modelling of biological systems

William Lövfors, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Modelling of the neurovascular coupling

Henrik Podéus, Linköpings universitet
2023-05-04 – 2025-06-01

Modelling pathogenic mutants and protein-protein interactions of the Kv7 ion channels

Sara Liin, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-03 – 2024-12-01

Modulation of GPCRs, sugar porters, and voltage-gated ion channels via the estimation of their free energy landscapes

Lucie Delemotte, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Multiscale Simulations of disease-related biomolecular systems (2)

Laura Orellana, Karolinska Institutet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Multiscale Simulations on Biological Energy Catalysis

Ville Kaila, Stockholms universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Multiscale Simulations on Biological Energy Catalysis

Ville Kaila, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Multiscale Simulations on Biological Energy Catalysis

Ville Kaila, Stockholms universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Nutrient Regulated Control of Gene Expression

Per Ljungdahl, Stockholms universitet
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Optimizing species tree estimation in the presence of ILS and migration using DENIM with simulated sequences

Bengt Oxelman, Göteborgs universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-11-01

PReSTO Cryo-EM structural determination of GPCR dimer

Petra Båth, Göteborgs universitet
2023-12-14 – 2024-07-01

PS1 gas-phase simulations

Louise Persson, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-02 – 2025-06-01

Phylogenetic methods for taxonomic classification of metabarcoding samples

Johanna Orsholm, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-04-04 – 2025-05-01

Phylogeny of Suberitida

Mikael Thollesson, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-16 – 2025-06-01

Precision and predictive medicine based on ANNs and gene expression

Rasmus Magnusson, Högskolan i Skövde
2024-05-01 – 2025-05-01

Processing and analysis of animal tracking and biologging data

Gustav Hellström, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2024-03-12 – 2025-04-01

Processing of cryo-EM data II

Karin Lindkvist, Lunds universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Protein structure prediction and AI in virtual screening

Jens Carlsson, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-30 – 2024-08-01

Protein-carbohydrate interactions in amorphous solid state

Vitaly Kocherbitov, Malmö universitet
2024-04-29 – 2025-05-01

QM_data

Louise Persson, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-02 – 2025-06-01

RNA Dynamics using NMR spectroscopy and molecular dynamics simulations

Rubin Dasgupta, Uppsala universitet
2024-03-01 – 2025-03-01

Rational discovery of cannabinoid analogues targeting the Kv7 ion channels

Sara Liin, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-21 – 2025-04-01

SWEEPICS microscope benchmarking

Jianjiang Hu, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-16 – 2025-06-01

SciML for retrieving underlying dynamics from high frequency data

Jon Norberg, Stockholms universitet
2024-04-02 – 2025-05-01

Simulations of electrosprayed proteins with FMM-enhanced GROMACS

Louise Persson, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-02 – 2025-06-01

Simulations of polynucleotides and their preservatives

Inna Ermilova, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-15 – 2025-06-01

Spatial characterization of bone microenvironment in relation to human aging: a graph analysis.

Pablo Emiliano Gomez Ruiz, Göteborgs universitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Species delimitation and phylogenetics in SIleneae (Caryophyllaceae)

Bengt Oxelman, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Species delimitation for southern African Silene (Caryophyllaceae)

Ntwai Moiloa, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-21 – 2024-10-01

Storage for PReSTO pilot NAISS 2023-22-811

Martin Moche, Karolinska Institutet
2024-01-03 – 2025-02-01

Structural Studies of Human Transporters Using Cryo-Electron Microscopy

Linda Johansson, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-25 – 2024-09-01

Structural analysis of Photosystem II by cryo-EM

Wolfgang Schröder, Umeå universitet
2023-12-14 – 2024-07-01

Structural biology of ribosomes

Katja Petzold, Karolinska Institutet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Structural characterization of the leukotriene biosynthetic cascade

Jesper Haeggstrom, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-29 – 2025-03-01

Structural characterization of the leukotriene biosynthetic cascade

Jesper Haeggstrom, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Structural characterization of the leukotriene biosynthetic cascade

Jesper Haeggstrom, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-14 – 2024-09-01

Structural dynamics of ribosomes

Katja Petzold, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-19 – 2024-07-01

Structure determination of transmembrane protein complexes

Linda Johansson, Göteborgs universitet
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Structure-Function studies of Photosystem II

Johannes Messinger, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-14 – 2024-12-01

The ZINC database

Jens Carlsson, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-10 – 2024-09-01

The dynamics of the barriers to gene flow

Marina Rafajlovic, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Transcriptional control downstream of Wnt signalling

Claudio Cantù, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Transcriptional control downstream of Wnt signalling

Claudio Cantù, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

User workshop for cryo-EM data processing on Berzelius.

Tim Schulte, Stockholms universitet
2024-02-27 – 2024-09-01

WildMan

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

WildMan Storage

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-01 – 2024-10-01

Other Natural Sciences (3)

A transferable implicit transfer operator model

Simon Olsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-27 – 2024-10-01

Injury HBM 2024

Johan Davidsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Injury HBM 2024

Johan Davidsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-27 – 2025-01-01

Civil Engineering (6)

EkoCS-Trans

Christiane Schmidt, Linköpings universitet
2023-08-22 – 2024-09-01

Energy Sharing within embassy of sharing: energy and comfort

Nischal Chaulagain, Lunds universitet
2024-01-26 – 2025-02-01

OPT-at-ATM-and-DACoD

Christiane Schmidt, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Optimization of Stockholm TMA + Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Traffic Management

Tatiana Polishchuk, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

PRESTO: Predictive Service Quality Management for Transport Services

Oscar Stenhammar, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Population Synthesis with Incomplete Information

Anders Karlström, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-30 – 2024-11-01

Electrical Engineering, Electronic Engineering, Information Engineering (21)

Binaural hearing ability with bilaterally applied bone conducted sound: Cross-head transmission effect on source localization

Sudeep Surendran, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Complexity certification of B&B-based MILP and MIQP solvers

Shamisa Shoja, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-21 – 2025-07-01

Computational Experiments for Generative AI Based Automatic Program Repair

He Ye, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Computer Architecture Simulation

Per Stenström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-10 – 2025-01-01

Computer Architecture Simulation

Per Stenström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Dansmästaren Project

Valeria Castellucci, Uppsala universitet
2023-08-14 – 2024-07-01

Dansmästaren Project

Valeria Castellucci, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Deep Posterior Mean Opinion Score for Speech

Saikat Chatterjee, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-03-25 – 2024-10-01

Enabling Document Image Generation with Diffusion Models

Hamam Mokayed, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-03-28 – 2024-10-01

Facial detection and recognition resilient to physical image deformations

Fernando Alonso-Fernandez, Högskolan i Halmstad
2024-04-02 – 2025-05-01

Facial detection and recognition resilient to physical image deformations

Fernando Alonso-Fernandez, Högskolan i Halmstad
2024-04-02 – 2025-05-01

Large language model for 6G mobile

Ming Xiao, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-02 – 2024-11-01

Leakage Estimation for Physical Unclonable Functions

Onur Günlü, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-18 – 2025-05-01

Maximum Entropy Diffusion Policies for Offline Reinforcement Learning

Per Mattsson, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-22 – 2024-08-01

Offline2Online Reinforcement Learning

Ruoqi Zhang, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Perception for Autonomous Vehicles

John Folkesson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Predicting occupancy rate for hospital divisions

Oskar Holmström, Linköpings universitet
2024-03-07 – 2024-07-01

Towards a Fully Autonomous Pentester

Christian Gehrmann, Lunds universitet
2024-03-28 – 2024-10-01

User Policy Optimization for Ultra-Reliable Low-Latency Communications

Jianan Bai, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Vehicle Behavior Prediction Using Deep Learning

Erik Frisk, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-15 – 2024-09-01

neker

Magnus Sethson, Linköpings universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Mechanical Engineering (57)

"Takeover" from project SNIC 2020/1-10

Stefan Ivanell, Uppsala universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

"Takeover" from project SNIC 2020/1-10

Stefan Ivanell, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Aerodynamics and thermal management of road vehicles

Simone Sebben, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Aerodynamics and thermal management of road vehicles

Simone Sebben, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

CFD simulation of metal fusion in welding and additive manufacturing with laser beam and wire feedstock

Isabelle Choquet, Högskolan Väst
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

CFD simulation of metal fusion in welding and additive manufacturing with laser beam and wire feedstock

Isabelle Choquet, Högskolan Väst
2024-01-29 – 2025-02-01

Computational Biofluid and Multiphysics Modeling

Tino Ebbers, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational Fluid Dynamics, advanced course (TMMV07, 2024)

Roland Gårdhagen, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-08 – 2024-09-01

Computational Research on Nuclear Thermal Hydraulics

Pavel Kudinov, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-26 – 2025-01-01

Computational Research on Nuclear Thermal Hydraulics

Pavel Kudinov, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Computational biofluid & multiphysics modeling

Tino Ebbers, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Computational fluid dynamics and multiphysics modeling

Magnus Andersson, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-10 – 2025-07-01

Computational fluid dynamics and multiphysics modeling - Storage

Magnus Andersson, Linköpings universitet
2024-06-10 – 2025-07-01

Cylindrical shock convergence

Sourabh Bhardwaj, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-16 – 2025-01-01

Cylindrical shock convergence

Sourabh Bhardwaj, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-28 – 2024-10-01

DEEPSEP - Deep reinforcement learning for active flow control in turbulent boundary layers

Ricardo Vinuesa, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

DES for simulating flow and tonal noise in centrifugal fans

Alf-Erik Almstedt, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-08 – 2025-02-01

DES for simulating flow and tonal noise in centrifugal fans

Alf-Erik Almstedt, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Deep Learning Investigation for Turbulent Flows

Kin Wing Wong, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-16 – 2024-10-01

Detailed simulations of environmental fluid dynamics

Gaetano Sardina, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Detailed simulations of environmental fluid dynamics

Gaetano Sardina, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Development of effective models and validation against PPOOLEX and PANDA tests

Xicheng Wang, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-11 – 2025-01-01

High Fidelity Numerical Simulation of Flow, Heat-Transfer and Combustion in Energy Related Fluid Mechanics

Christer Fureby, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

High Fidelity Numerical Simulation of Flow, Heat-Transfer and Combustion in Energy Related Fluid Mechanics

Christer Fureby, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Improving Aerodynamic Performance of a Formula Student car

Fredrik Henriksson, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-13 – 2024-10-01

LES and DES for complex geometries

Lars Davidson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

LES and DES for complex geometries

Lars Davidson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Large scale numerical simulation of flow and combustion in combustion engines

Xue-Song Bai, Lunds universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Large scale numerical simulation of flow and combustion in combustion engines

Xue-Song Bai, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Large scale numerical simulation of flow and combustion in combustion engines

Xue-Song Bai, Lunds universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Large-scale Simulations in Complex Flows

Outi Tammisola, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Large-scale Simulations in Complex Flows

Outi Tammisola, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Large-scale Simulations in Complex Flows

Outi Tammisola, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Large-scale Simulations in Complex Flows

Outi Tammisola, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Large-scale Simulations in Stability, Transition, Turbulence and Control

Philipp Schlatter, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Large-scale Simulations in Stability, Transition, Turbulence and Control

Philipp Schlatter, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Modelling of ILs and DESs in gas absorption and electrochemical application

Xiaoyan Ji, Luleå tekniska universitet
2023-08-29 – 2024-09-01

Multidisciplinary simulation of flows, acoustics, structures and coupled FSI using CFD, FEA and LBM

Huadong Yao, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Numerical simulations for vehicle aerodynamics

Sinisa Krajnovic, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Numerical simulations for vehicle aerodynamics

Sinisa Krajnovic, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Numerical simulations for vehicle aerodynamics

Sinisa Krajnovic, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Optimal design of gasturbine parts

Carl-Johan Thore, Linköpings universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Optimization and lifetime analysis of transient operation of hydraulic machines and active flow control using machine learning

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Optimization and lifetime analysis of transient operation of hydraulic machines and active flow control using machine learning

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Optimization of transient operation and lifetime analysis of hydraulic machines, and active flow control using machine learning

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Physics-Informed Learning for Turbulent Reacting Flow Modeling

Rixin Yu, Lunds universitet
2024-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Sailing Dynamics

Lars Larsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Sailing Dynamics

Lars Larsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Scale resolved flow simulations in ship hydrodynamics

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Ship hydrodynamic simulations

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-03-01 – 2024-11-01

Simulating the lubrication behavior of glycerol - A green lubricant

Roland Larsson, Luleå tekniska universitet
2024-02-28 – 2025-03-01

Simulations of hydrokinetic turbines for marine current applications

Anders Goude, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Simulations of hydrokinetic turbines for marine current applications (as a continuation of project SNIC 2022/5-462)

Minh Thao Nguyen, Uppsala universitet
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Simulations on micro-scale mutliphase flows

Konstantinos Konstantinidis, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2024-01-08 – 2025-02-01

Storage for multidisciplinary simulation of flows, acoustics, structures and coupled FSI

Huadong Yao, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Wind Turbine and Wind Farm Wakes

Stefan Ivanell, Uppsala universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Wind Turbine and Wind Farm Wakes

Stefan Ivanell, Uppsala universitet
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Chemical Engineering (4)

Computational transport phenomena

Ronnie Andersson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Direct Numerical Simulation of CO2 Capture

Christophe Duwig, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-07-01 – 2024-07-01

Lignin structures as revealed by molecular dynamics simulations

Mikael Hedenqvist, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

MD-simulations of thermoplastic lignocellulose and other biopolymers

Fritjof Nilsson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-29 – 2025-05-01

Materials Engineering (7)

Cathodic Arc Plasma Modeling for Hard Coating Industrial Applications

Nikolaos Giochalas, Linköpings universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Cathodic Arc Plasma Modeling for Hard Coating Industrial Applications

Nikolaos Giochalas, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Integrated Computational Engineering of High-performance Materials

Pavel Korzhavyi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-29 – 2025-05-01

Integrated Computational Engineering of High-performance Materials (2 storage)

Pavel Korzhavyi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-30 – 2025-05-01

Mechanical properties of interfacial nanolayer materials

Per Eklund, Linköpings universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Next continuation of DFT simulations of surface reactivity phenomena in magnesium

Dmytro Orlov, Lunds universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Swelling of cationic cellulose nanofibril networks

Per Larsson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-01-08 – 2024-08-01

Medical Engineering (17)

Anatomical Brain template creation for analysis of DBS treatement.

Teresa Nordin, Linköpings universitet
2021-03-26 – 2024-07-01

Anatomical Brain template creation for analysis of DBS treatement.

Teresa Nordin, Linköpings universitet
2020-12-01 – 2024-07-01

Breast Tomothsynthesis Diagnosis, Generation and Reconstrcution

Rodrigo Moreno, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Deep-learning data processing for photon-counting CT

Mats Persson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-02-13 – 2024-09-01

HUDI: Huge Complex Diagnostic Imaging Data

Jonas Lantz, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Model based analysis of Atrial Fibrillation

Frida Sandberg, Lunds universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

MultiPRESS: Deep learning for super-resolution 4D Flow MRI

David Marlevi, Karolinska Institutet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Neuromorphometric signatures of diseases affecting the brain

Rolf A Heckemann, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-01 – 2025-02-01

Neuromorphometric signatures of diseases affecting the brain

Rolf A Heckemann, Göteborgs universitet
2024-02-01 – 2024-07-01

PROBE

Gustav Magnusson, Linköpings universitet
2022-03-23 – 2025-04-01

Rotational Equivariance for Reinforcement Learning in Tractography

Fabian Sinzinger, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-17 – 2024-11-01

SWEEPICS microscope benchmarking

Jianjiang Hu, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-02 – 2025-06-01

Social Complexity and Fairness in Synthetic Medical Data

Saghi Hajisharif, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-17 – 2024-08-01

Synthesis of pediatric brain tumor images with mass effect

Rodrigo Moreno, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-07-01 – 2024-11-01

Synthesis of pediatric brain tumor images with mass effect

Rodrigo Moreno, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2023-12-15 – 2024-07-01

Transormers-based Indolent Lymphoma Classification

Simone Bendazzoli, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2024-04-17 – 2024-11-01

Using federated learning and synthetic images to facilitate training of deep networks for medical images

Anders Eklund, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-30 – 2024-11-01

Environmental Engineering (5)

CFD simulations on floating offshore wind turbines

Malin Göteman, Uppsala universitet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Marine Renewable Energy

Claes Eskilsson, RISE - Research Institutes of Sweden
2023-10-30 – 2024-11-01

Marine Renewable Energy - Storage

Claes Eskilsson, RISE - Research Institutes of Sweden
2023-10-31 – 2024-11-01

Nonlinear wave-structure interaction

Malin Göteman, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Nonlinear wave-structure interaction

Malin Göteman, Uppsala universitet
2023-12-11 – 2024-09-01

Environmental Biotechnology (1)

Creation of modular cell factory for the production of high value chemicals towards Null-pollution

Mohamed Ismail, Lunds universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Nano-technology (1)

In-silico Design of Disordered Nanomaterials for Electrocatalysis

Eduardo Gracia, Umeå universitet
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

Basic Medicine (27)

Accelerating understanding of the conformational preference of proteolysis targeting chimeras (PROTACs)

Vasanthanathan Poongavanam, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-29 – 2025-05-01

AlphaFold2 prediction of the virus-host interactome

Vasili Hauryliuk, Lunds universitet
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Computational studies of a novel plant-specific autophagy target

Adrian Dauphinee, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2023-11-30 – 2024-12-01

Connectome-Transcriptome Association Analysis in Neurodegenerative Disorders

Zhilei Xu, Karolinska Institutet
2023-07-28 – 2024-08-01

DNA methylation changes in cells and tissues during disease

Maria Lerm, Linköpings universitet
2023-12-21 – 2025-01-01

Deep learning analysis of anatomical brain connectivity in Alzheimer's disease and Ageing

Blanca Zufiria, Karolinska Institutet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Exploring EMT as a novel biomarker in breast cancer

Wenyang Shi, Karolinska Institutet
2024-02-14 – 2025-03-01

Genomic signatures

Martin Holmudden, Göteborgs universitet
2023-10-12 – 2024-11-01

High throughout prediction of toxin-antitoxin protein interfaces with AlphaFold2

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2023-12-02 – 2024-07-01

Machine learning models for predicting permeability of macrocycles

Saw Simeon, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-08 – 2025-05-01

Mapping Functional Brain Connectivity Alterations in Alzheimer’s Disease with Machine Learning

Jiawei Sun, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Modelling distinct disease pathways in Parkinson's DIsease

Massimiliano Passaretti, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Molecular modelling & dynamics studies of Class F GPCRs

Magdalena Scharf, Karolinska Institutet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Molecular modelling studies on Frizzled receptors

Gunnar Schulte, Karolinska Institutet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

NSC Storage for: High throughput sequence analysis to generate input for structural investigations of phage defence systems in bacterial and viral genomes

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-01-01

NSC Storage for: High throughput sequence analysis to generate input for structural investigations of phage defence systems in bacterial and viral genomes

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

Neuroimage analysis for Alzheimer's disease using deep learning

Hang Zhao, Göteborgs universitet
2024-06-01 – 2025-06-01

Neuroimage analysis for Alzheimer's disease using deep learning

Hang Zhao, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-14 – 2024-12-01

Neuroimaging preprocessing to analyze Alzheimer's disease biomarkers

Blanca Zufiria, Karolinska Institutet
2024-07-01 – 2025-07-01

Neuroimaging preprocessing to analyze anatomical brain connectivity in Alzheimer's disease and Ageing

Blanca Zufiria, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Similarity search in large compound databases

Christian Sköld, Uppsala universitet
2024-01-30 – 2025-02-01

Simulation of tumor microenvironment development

Louise Gsell, Karolinska Institutet
2023-09-01 – 2024-09-01

Structural investigations of glycan biosynthetic enzymes and blood proteins

Emil Tykesson, Lunds universitet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Super-resolution neuroimages from widely accessible clinical scans

Jacob Vogel, Lunds universitet
2024-06-10 – 2025-01-01

Uncovering Vulnerable Connections in the Aging Brain through Neuroimaging Analysis

Mite Mijalkov, Karolinska Institutet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Understanding bacterial and viral immune systems

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2024-07-01 – 2025-01-01

Understanding bacterial and viral immune systems

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2024-01-01 – 2024-07-01

Clinical Medicine (7)

Artificial Intelligence for Prostate Cancer Diagnosis and Prognostication

Martin Eklund, Karolinska Institutet
2024-06-01 – 2024-12-01

Data science applications in external beam radiotherapy

Roumiana Chakarova, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Deep learning for prostate cancer

Eduard Chelebian Kocharyan, Uppsala universitet
2024-05-01 – 2024-11-01

Identification of causative gut microbiota and metabolites in colon cancer

Amirata Saei Dibavar, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-31 – 2024-12-01

Identification of causative gut microbiota and metabolites in colon cancer

Amirata Saei Dibavar, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-31 – 2024-12-01

Monte Carlo applications in external radiotherapy

Roumiana Chakarova, Göteborgs universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

Multi-physics finite element simulation of cardiovascular phenomena

David Marlevi, Karolinska Institutet
2023-12-07 – 2025-01-01

Medical Biotechnology (2)

Single cell RNA sequencing analysis of neuroblastoma (not sensitive data)

Kasper Karlsson, Karolinska Institutet
2024-05-31 – 2025-06-01

Training large language models with single-cell genomics to learn regulatory grammar

Rickard Sandberg, Karolinska Institutet
2024-03-01 – 2024-09-01

Agricultural Biotechnology (1)

Deep learning models for modelling genetic variation

Carl Nettelblad, Uppsala universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Economics and Business (7)

Income risk, heterogeneity, and the macroeconomy

Gualtiero Azzalini, Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
2024-03-27 – 2025-04-01

Macroeconomic and heterogenous agents

Kieran Larkin, Stockholms universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Managers Sentiment and Stock Returns

Xiaoxu Zhao, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-03 – 2024-11-01

Managers Sentiment and Stock Returns

Xiaoxu Zhao, Göteborgs universitet
2023-09-08 – 2024-10-01

Shaping inequality

Thomas Fischer, Lunds universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-10-01

Skill Loss, Job Mismatch and Slow Recoveries from Large Recessions

Karl Walentin, Uppsala universitet
2023-06-29 – 2024-07-01

The Effect of Taxation on Joint Household Labor Supply

Maksym Khomenko, Stockholms universitet
2024-04-30 – 2025-05-01

Educational Sciences (1)

Reading development

Henrik Danielsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-06-27 – 2024-07-01

Sociology (8)

Dynamiska effekter i historisk textdata

Elis Carlberg Larsson, Linköpings universitet
2023-09-19 – 2024-10-01

Integrating social theory in text analysis: Constrained topic models in social research

Anastasia Menshikova, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-05 – 2024-11-01

Language dynamics of immigration discourse and it's consequences

Miriam Hurtado Bodell, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-03 – 2025-05-01

Modelling Segregation Processes in Hybrid Housing Markets

Eduardo Tapia, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-01 – 2024-08-01

Sexual discourse in Swedish newspapers, 1900-2020

Måns Magnusson, Linköpings universitet
2023-10-09 – 2024-11-01

The Swedish immigration discourse in traditional media and social media

Marc Keuschnigg, Linköpings universitet
2024-05-20 – 2025-01-01

The Swedish immigration discourse in traditional media and social media

Marc Keuschnigg, Linköpings universitet
2024-01-01 – 2025-01-01

The role of gender in the co-evolution of social relations and the social self

Christian Steglich, Linköpings universitet
2024-04-17 – 2025-05-01

Political Science (3)

Hidden Markov Models for Frozen Conflicts

Joshua Krusell, Göteborgs universitet
2024-05-06 – 2025-06-01

Varieties of Democracy (V-Dem)

Staffan Lindberg, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01

Varities of Democracy (V-Dem)

Staffan Lindberg, Göteborgs universitet
2023-11-01 – 2024-11-01